Welcome to EDAboard.com

Welcome to our site! EDAboard.com is an international Electronic Discussion Forum focused on EDA software, circuits, schematics, books, theory, papers, asic, pld, 8051, DSP, Network, RF, Analog Design, PCB, Service Manuals... and a whole lot more! To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.

Register Log in

LPKF proconduct paste experience

Status
Not open for further replies.

pool_77

Full Member level 3
Joined
Aug 8, 2001
Messages
183
Helped
5
Reputation
8
Reaction score
3
Trophy points
1,298
Location
EU
Activity points
1,267
What experience do you have with LPKF Proconduct Through-Hole Plating?
I heard that there are mechanical problems if board is arched e.g. when FASTON connectors are used. Then vias loose connection.
I want to use 16-23mil (0,4-0,6mm) vias.
Is it possible to use a wave soldering with this vias?

Thanks,
Pool
 

Status
Not open for further replies.

Part and Inventory Search

Welcome to EDABoard.com

Sponsor

Top