Welcome to EDAboard.com

Welcome to our site! EDAboard.com is an international Electronic Discussion Forum focused on EDA software, circuits, schematics, books, theory, papers, asic, pld, 8051, DSP, Network, RF, Analog Design, PCB, Service Manuals... and a whole lot more! To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.

Register Log in

Handheld Optical Light Source Upgraded for Better Performanc

Status
Not open for further replies.

gaofiber

Banned
Joined
Sep 25, 2008
Messages
12
Helped
0
Reputation
0
Reaction score
0
Trophy points
1,281
Activity points
0
Toronto, Canada - GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com) has launched its upgraded handheld optical light source as an ideal unit for the installation, construction and maintenance of fiber optics, telecom and CATV networks. Featuring a large backlit LCD display and a user- friendly interface, this easy-to-use light source is an excellent instrument for fieldwork.
This handheld optical light source, model 08231,is enhanced with a frequency selection function to meet specific requirements.It offers modulation frequencies including CW,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz. As one of GAO Fiber Optics' premiere light source models,the unit remains a highly popular choice due to its compact size, highly stable power output, and excellent wavelength stability. The optical light source utilizes FP-LD and provides 1310nm and 1550nm dual-wavelength outputs for single-mode fiber measurement or 850nm to 1300nm dual-wavelength outputs for multi-mode fiber measurement.
Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.
For any sales inquires please contact:
1-877 585-9555 - Toll Free (USA & Canada)
1-416 292-0038 -All Other Areas
sales@gaofiberoptics.com
About GAO Fiber Optics
GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com),a member company of GAO Group,is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments,transceivers and other fiber optical devices.
 

Status
Not open for further replies.
Toggle Sidebar

Part and Inventory Search

Welcome to EDABoard.com

Sponsor

Top