Welcome to EDAboard.com

Welcome to our site! EDAboard.com is an international Electronics Discussion Forum focused on EDA software, circuits, schematics, books, theory, papers, asic, pld, 8051, DSP, Network, RF, Analog Design, PCB, Service Manuals... and a whole lot more! To participate you need to register. Registration is free. Click here to register now.

can i use another chip INPLACE of INA114

Status
Not open for further replies.

manish12

Advanced Member level 3
Joined
Nov 21, 2006
Messages
982
Helped
66
Reputation
132
Reaction score
33
Trophy points
1,308
Activity points
6,114
i use the brain wave ckt , in that instrumentation amp INA114 used but , i am not find it any where .

so i , get the data sheet of it and implement the its internal ckt using another chip, will it work.

i upload the ckt of brain wave which has INA114 and it internal dia , what i made ok.

plz suggest

i made huge work for getting brain wave ckt work but from last 3-4 years i did not succeed so, plz give me some clue .

thank you.
 

Attachments

  • modeegamp-v1.0_1737.png
    modeegamp-v1.0_1737.png
    57.6 KB · Views: 17

manish12

Advanced Member level 3
Joined
Nov 21, 2006
Messages
982
Helped
66
Reputation
132
Reaction score
33
Trophy points
1,308
Activity points
6,114
plz it is too imp

thank you
 

Iouri

Advanced Member level 2
Joined
Aug 17, 2005
Messages
682
Helped
87
Reputation
174
Reaction score
8
Trophy points
1,298
Activity points
4,814
you can use INA 118
 

manish12

Advanced Member level 3
Joined
Nov 21, 2006
Messages
982
Helped
66
Reputation
132
Reaction score
33
Trophy points
1,308
Activity points
6,114
no not like that ,

i am asking in place of it can i use another quad op amp .

becoz the chip is not available in local market.
 

manish12

Advanced Member level 3
Joined
Nov 21, 2006
Messages
982
Helped
66
Reputation
132
Reaction score
33
Trophy points
1,308
Activity points
6,114
i want using simpler chip implementation , local market does not have such kind of chips. Such as Tl084/TL074 like that ,
 

Siniša

Full Member level 6
Joined
Jul 14, 2002
Messages
388
Helped
87
Reputation
174
Reaction score
18
Trophy points
1,298
Location
Windsor ON Canada
Activity points
2,692
If you don't have instrumantation amps available, building those with opamps is only option. CMRR will be much lower because you won't be able to match resistors nowhere near as good as it is matched inside of instrumentation amp. CMRR IS important in your application. Simply, there is no way arround this.
 

manish12

Advanced Member level 3
Joined
Nov 21, 2006
Messages
982
Helped
66
Reputation
132
Reaction score
33
Trophy points
1,308
Activity points
6,114
i made it but not working .
 

Status
Not open for further replies.

Part and Inventory Search

Welcome to EDABoard.com

Sponsor

Top