+ Post New Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 21 to 26 of 26
  1. #21
    Junior Member level 2
    Points: 1,832, Level: 9

    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    21
    Helped
    0 / 0
    Points
    1,832
    Level
    9
    Looks like a RAM memory to me ...



    •   AltAdvertisement

        
       

  2. #22
    Newbie level 4
    Points: 1,671, Level: 9

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Posts
    7
    Helped
    0 / 0
    Points
    1,671
    Level
    9
    It works fine 4 me in XP !



    •   AltAdvertisement

        
       

  3. #23
    chinaing
    Guest

    Re: ADS2003A Bug ?

    The RAM memory must be higher if u simulated EM.........or it could say:
    the memory isn't enough~~~~



    •   AltAdvertisement

        
       

  4. #24
    Member level 3
    Points: 2,647, Level: 11
    eep2nw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Posts
    54
    Helped
    1 / 1
    Points
    2,647
    Level
    11

    Re: ADS2003A Bug ?

    Not sure if any of you noticed that after optimisation some components get disconnected.... strange but has happened on several occasions...



  5. #25
    Newbie level 6
    Points: 1,979, Level: 10

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Posts
    13
    Helped
    0 / 0
    Points
    1,979
    Level
    10

    Re: ADS2003A Bug ?

    I have some problems to run ADS2003 with the license.
    What's the server name to add for to run in correct mode the license for ads2003A?
    (for example Server ANY 7005@host_name with LM_LICENSE_FILE = 7005@host_name)
    Is necessary to add a line with the daemon name?

    Thanks in advance



    •   AltAdvertisement

        
       

  6. #26
    Full Member level 2
    Points: 3,797, Level: 14

    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Posts
    123
    Helped
    2 / 2
    Points
    3,797
    Level
    14

    Re: ADS2003A Bug ?




--[[ ]]--